THE OVAL RACING EXPERIENCE 2010
NEC Birmingham
Saturday 16th and Sunday 17th January 2010


NATIONAL AUTOGRASS SPORTS ASSOCIATION AT NEC 2010

NASA will again be strongly represented this year both in the Oval Racing Experience in Hall 10 and in the Live Action Arena.

NASA cars Class 7 and Class 8 will be taking part in both the main daytime Live Action shows and the Oval Racing Spectaculars, the race meetings held in the Autosport Live Action Arena on Saturday at 6pm and Sunday at 4.15pm

Drivers from the following list of Autograss Class 7 and Class 8 cars are scheduled to appear in the Live Action shows.

Class 7:
To see the Class 7 driver profiles click here.

PAC53           Michaela Bevans
R139              Paul Waldron
SP25              Kenny Perry
ST307            Tony Goodsir
BC59              Simon Bentley
A111               James Winter
E7                   Lee Carlin
R421              Richard Merrick

Class 8
To see the Class 8 driver profiles click here.

NW60             Ken Roberts
ST44               Dan Mackenzie
R1                   Lee Waldron
NS55              Geoff Berrisford
Y34                 Mark Grice
ARC4             Phil Cooper

NASA drivers come in all ages and in addition to Class & and 8 cars the Saturday 6pm show will include Autograss Junior Saloons
To see the Junior driver profiles click here.

Y12                 Beth Tomkinson
SN288            Hayley Empson
PAC2              Alice Bevans
NW35             Aaran Sharp
IK43                Luke Saunters
B100H            Aisling Bryan
ST141            Nicola Mackenzie
SP15              Shannon Ellis

There will be plenty of Autograss cars in Halls 9 and 10 to see, among them are:
Cars on the NASA Stand

S80D Aaron Middleton       (Class 1)
SR35 Mathew Morris          (Class 2)
IK138 Derek Linch              (Class 3)
Y351   Craig Liddle             (Class 4)
CM40  Louise Jones           (Class 5)
NR42   Gary Ford                (Class 6)
S19Y Tom Bendell              (Class 8)

Cars around the Hall

CARS on Stand:

Junior Class 1: IK356 Mitch Wells

CARS ROUND THE HALL:

Full list as follows:
P37EM Lyndsey Allen (class 1)
LM10 Chris Harrison (class 2)
ARC27 Lee Almond (class 3)
E220 Darren Grasby (class 4)
SC69 Charlie Edley (class 5)
NS83 Gareth Williams (class 5)
SR69 Richy Williams (class 7)
P5EM Jason Richardson (class 9)
PHD2 Phil Rogers (class 10)
LM17 Jack Gibbons (junior special)

National Autograss Sports Association
www.national-autograss.co.uk

  
 

Return to Show Contents Page

Return to Waltham Services Home Page
 

The Oval Racing Experience 2010 and The Oval Racing Spectacular 2010
are organised for Haymarket Exhibitions Limited by:
WALTHAM SERVICES EVENTS LIMITED   Moulsham Mill, Parkway,
Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 7PX
Tel: 01245 491702   Mobile: 07860 255312   Fax: 01245 344172
Email: info@walthamservices.co.uk  Website: www.walthamservices.co.uk